Contact

Our Address

  • Campus Address
    GIET MAIN CAMPUS AUTONOMOUS, GUNUPUR
    At – Gobriguda, Po- Kharling, Gunupur-765022
    Dist – Rayagada, Odisha -India.
  • Contact : +916857-250170, +916857-250172
  • Corporate Office
  • GIET Gunupur Corporate Office,
  • BDA House No. HIG – 42A, Baramunda,
  • Bhubaneswar, Dist- Khorda, Odisha-India.
  • enquiry@giet.edu

Send Us Message

SL.NO Name of the Dept. Name of the Contact Person Designation Contact No
1 Reception(enquiry) 06857-250172/9437077358
2 BSH Dr. A.V.N.L Sharma Dean Academics 9441077522
3 Dr. Gopal Krusna Mohanty HOD 9437406229
4 Mr.Dillip Patnaik Asst.HOD (Academics) 7381113021
5 Mr. Debasis Pattnaik Asst.HOD (Administration) 801855556
6 CSE Dr. Sanjay Kuanar HOD 9040466771
7 Mr. Ranjit panigrahi Asst.HOD 9437835995
8 EE/EEE Prof.G.R.K.D Satya Prasad HOD 85988 53582
9 EE Mr. Srikant Misra Asst.HOD 9692474702
10 ECE & AEI Prof. Subhrajit Pradhan HOD 94376 40423
11 CIVIL Prof. A.K.Samal HOD 80931 86822
12 CHEMICAL Prof. Radha Padhy HOD Inch. 94379 51486
13 Mechanical Dr.Ajit Kumar Senapati HOD 9437783220
14 Mr. Sibabrata  Mohanty Asst.HOD 9078851541
15 Bio Tech Dr. Monoj Das HOD 9437771065
16  R&D Prof.G.R.K.D Satya Prasad Prof. Incharge 85988 53582
17 Batch Coordinator Mr.Appa Rao 2018-2022 9439255855
18 Mr. S.N.Das 2017-2021 9438105974
19 Mr. Ami Ku Parida 2016-2020 9439319347
20 Dr. Kali Charan Rath 2015-2019 9438766963
21 Admission Section Mr.Gouri Patnaik Admission I/c 7735745504/9437373201
22 Mr.Rushikesh Kumbrika Admission Asst 9439087815
23 Accounts Section Mr. Sarat Ch Panda Account officer 7735745544
24 Mr. Debodarsan Panda Account Assistant 7735745543/7873650185
25 Scholarship Miss Swapna Rani Pradhan Dealing Asst. Registrar Office 7735745502
26 Examination Section Mr.Sanjay Kumar Panda Dealing Asst        (Exam Cell) 7735745530/9438070532
27 Mr. Udhab Gouda Dealing Asst  (University Matter) 7735745511/9437416322
28 Placement Cell Prof.Jyotirmaya Mishra Prof. Incharge 94372 07065/06857-251157
29 Library Dr.Nikunja Patra Librarian 9437234039
30 Internet Mr. Debidatta Mishra Network Admin. 7735745503
31 Hostel Mr.Ashok Mohapatra Warden (Campus) 7735745525
32 Mr. A.K.Mohapatra Warden (Town) 06857-251395/9437598823
33 Dispensary Dr.S.S.Padhi Doctor 7735745538
34 Sports Mr.Rabindra Ku Panda Sports Officer 9437338338
35 Main Guest House Mr. Debendra Ku Mahankudo Manager 7381052109
36 Mini Guest House Mr.Debagiri Care Taker 9437195841
37 Admin Block Mr. Rabi Narayana Rath Transport Incharge 7008242508
38 Mr. Chandrakanta Sethi Facility manager 9078286764
39 HR Mr. Ragunath panda HR 7735745527
40 ALUMNI Mrs. Lalita Singh Alumini Officer 9438610310

Contact info of Faculties

Download the contact info of faculties from every department